Is Pipers Crisp Lye Cross Cheddar Cheese, 150 G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk powder
  • cheese powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Onion Powder, Cheese Powder (Milk), Sea Salt, Yeast Extract Powder, Milk Powder, Sugar, Natural Colour: Paprika Extract

Check Pipers Crisp Lye Cross Cheddar Cheese, 150 G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pipers Crisp Lye Cross Cheddar Cheese, 150 G is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketOcado

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish