Is Pipian, Mexican Condiment Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pumpkin Seed, Soybean Oil, Crackers (Wheat Flour, Water And Baking Soda), Sesame Seed, Peanuts, Chile Peppers, Iodized Salt And Natural Flavors
Check Pipian, Mexican Condiment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pipian, Mexican Condiment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Siete Grain Free Cookies Mexican Wedding
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Siete Grain Free Cookies Mexican Short Bread
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


