Is PIQUANTE PEPPERS DICED, MILD Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PEPPADEW SWEET PIQUANTE PEPPERS, WATER, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE.
Check PIQUANTE PEPPERS DICED, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PIQUANTE PEPPERS DICED, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Piece
Flavor
SweetAcidicTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSaladSnacking


