Is Piranha SNAPS Light & Tangy Salsa (50g) Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image

Description

Compact 50g pack delivers a light tangy salsa flavored snack with a crisp snap texture and balanced zest; commonly eaten straight from the bag, served with dips, or used as a crunchy topping for salads and soups. Popular for casual entertaining, lunchboxes, and as a portable on the go snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Flour, Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Corn Flour, Pumpkin Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Powders (Tomato, Onion), Sea Salt, Food Acids (Acetic, Citric), Spices (Paprika, Turmeric), Yeast Extracts, Parsley, Natural Flavour

Check Piranha SNAPS Light & Tangy Salsa (50g) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Piranha SNAPS Light & Tangy Salsa (50g) is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Pouch

Flavor
TangySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go