Is Piranha SNAPS Light & Tangy Salsa (50g) Pescatarian?

Description
Compact 50g pack delivers a light tangy salsa flavored snack with a crisp snap texture and balanced zest; commonly eaten straight from the bag, served with dips, or used as a crunchy topping for salads and soups. Popular for casual entertaining, lunchboxes, and as a portable on the go snack.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact 50g pack delivers a light tangy salsa flavored snack with a crisp snap texture and balanced zest; commonly eaten straight from the bag, served with dips, or used as a crunchy topping for salads and soups. Popular for casual entertaining, lunchboxes, and as a portable on the go snack.
Ingredients
Potato Flour, Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Corn Flour, Pumpkin Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Powders (Tomato, Onion), Sea Salt, Food Acids (Acetic, Citric), Spices (Paprika, Turmeric), Yeast Extracts, Parsley, Natural Flavour
Check Piranha SNAPS Light & Tangy Salsa (50g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Piranha SNAPS Light & Tangy Salsa (50g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Piranha SNAPS Light & Tangy Salsa (50g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Pouch


