Is Piranha SNAPS Light & Tangy Salsa (50g) Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Compact 50g pack delivers a light tangy salsa flavored snack with a crisp snap texture and balanced zest; commonly eaten straight from the bag, served with dips, or used as a crunchy topping for salads and soups. Popular for casual entertaining, lunchboxes, and as a portable on the go snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Flour, Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Corn Flour, Pumpkin Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Powders (Tomato, Onion), Sea Salt, Food Acids (Acetic, Citric), Spices (Paprika, Turmeric), Yeast Extracts, Parsley, Natural Flavour

Check Piranha SNAPS Light & Tangy Salsa (50g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Piranha SNAPS Light & Tangy Salsa (50g) is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Pouch

Flavor
TangySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go