Is Piranha SNAPS Light & Tangy Salsa (50g) Wheat Free?

Description
Compact 50g pack delivers a light tangy salsa flavored snack with a crisp snap texture and balanced zest; commonly eaten straight from the bag, served with dips, or used as a crunchy topping for salads and soups. Popular for casual entertaining, lunchboxes, and as a portable on the go snack.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- pumpkin flour
pumpkin flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact 50g pack delivers a light tangy salsa flavored snack with a crisp snap texture and balanced zest; commonly eaten straight from the bag, served with dips, or used as a crunchy topping for salads and soups. Popular for casual entertaining, lunchboxes, and as a portable on the go snack.
Ingredients
Potato Flour, Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Corn Flour, Pumpkin Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Powders (Tomato, Onion), Sea Salt, Food Acids (Acetic, Citric), Spices (Paprika, Turmeric), Yeast Extracts, Parsley, Natural Flavour
Check Piranha SNAPS Light & Tangy Salsa (50g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Piranha SNAPS Light & Tangy Salsa (50g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Piranha SNAPS Light & Tangy Salsa (50g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Pouch


