Is PIRATE PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE PROTEIN BAR, PIRATE PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein
- non-gmo chocolate
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-gmo Soy Protein Nugget (Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch And Salt), Non-gmo Chocolate (Sugar, Sustainable Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Lecithin (An Emulsifier) And Salt), Organic Peanut Butter (Peanuts & Organic Palm Oil), Vegetable Glycerin, Non-gmo Canola Oil, Non-gmo Organic Brown Rice Crisps (Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Sugar, Organic Molasses, Salt And Calcium Carbonate), Fluff (Tapioca Syrup, Sugar, Egg Whites, Vanilla), Non- Gmo Peanut Extract, Milk Protein, Kosher Bovine Gelatin, Fiber Blend (Non-gmo Corn Fiber, Cellulose), Organic Soy Lecithin
Check PIRATE PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE PROTEIN BAR, PIRATE PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PIRATE PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE PROTEIN BAR, PIRATE PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PIRATE PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE PROTEIN BAR, PIRATE PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


