Is Pirates Booty Rice and Corn Puffs Baked Aged White Cheddar Lunch Packs - 12-0.5 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Savory, tangy cheese notes complement light, airy puffs with an initial crisp that yields to a delicate melt; also commonly used as a lunchbox snack, on-the-go treat, or party offering. Customer reviews frequently cite consistent crunch, convenient single-serve packs, and bold flavor, with occasional mentions of uneven piece size reported.

Description
Savory, tangy cheese notes complement light, airy puffs with an initial crisp that yields to a delicate melt; also commonly used as a lunchbox snack, on-the-go treat, or party offering. Customer reviews frequently cite consistent crunch, convenient single-serve packs, and bold flavor, with occasional mentions of uneven piece size reported.
Ingredients
Cornmeal, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil and/or Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Buttermilk, Salt, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Organic Black Pepper.
Check Pirates Booty Rice and Corn Puffs Baked Aged White Cheddar Lunch Packs - 12-0.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pirates Booty Rice and Corn Puffs Baked Aged White Cheddar Lunch Packs - 12-0.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Pirates Booty Rice and Corn Puffs Baked Aged White Cheddar Lunch Packs - 12-0.5 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


