No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Pirate's Brand Smart Puffs, Wisconsin Cheddar, 1 Ounce (Pack of 24) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cornmeal, Sunflower Oil, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Buttermilk, Salt, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Organic Black Pepper

Check Pirate's Brand Smart Puffs, Wisconsin Cheddar, 1 Ounce (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pirate's Brand Smart Puffs, Wisconsin Cheddar, 1 Ounce (Pack of 24) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Pirate's Brand Smart Puffs, Wisconsin Cheddar, 1 Ounce (Pack of 24) | Spoonful