Is Pirilieve Hayfever Relief Fexofenadine Tablets, 30s Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • magnesium stearate

magnesium stearate

Dietitian note

Magnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

The active substance is fexofenadine hydrochloride. Each Pirilieve hayfever Relief 120 mg tablet contains 120 mg of fexofenadine hydrochloride. The other ingredients are: Tablet core: microcrystalline cellulose, croscarmellose sodium, maize starch, povidone, magnesium stearate. Tablet coat: Hypromellose (E464), titanium dioxide (E171), macrogol 400, macrogol 4000, iron oxide yellow (E172) and iron oxide red (E172).

Check Pirilieve Hayfever Relief Fexofenadine Tablets, 30s against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go