Is Piriteze Allergy Tablets One a Day Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • lactose monohydrate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cetirizine hydrochloride, Microcrystalline cellulose, lactose monohydrate, colloidal anhydrous silica, magnesium stearate, hypromellose (E 464), macrogol 4000, titanium dioxide (E 171) and polydextrose.

Check Piriteze Allergy Tablets One a Day against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Piriteze Allergy Tablets One a Day is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Tablet