Is Pirouline Chocolate Hazelnut Creme Filled Wafers, Chocolate Hazelnut Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
- contains 2% or less of vanilla bean, rice flour, soy flour, whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, FLOUR (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, HIGHLY REFINED PEANUT OIL), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF VANILLA BEAN, RICE FLOUR, SOY FLOUR, WHEY (MILK), SUGARCANE MOLASSES, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Pirouline Chocolate Hazelnut Creme Filled Wafers, Chocolate Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pirouline Chocolate Hazelnut Creme Filled Wafers, Chocolate Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Roll


