Is Pirros Pesto Pomodoro Sauce - 24 Oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Onions, Olive Oil, Basil, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes And Powdered Cellulose, Anti-caking Agent)
Check Pirros Pesto Pomodoro Sauce - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pirros Pesto Pomodoro Sauce - 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pirros Pesto Pomodoro Sauce - 24 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Meijer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSandwichGarnishing


