Is PISTACHE NOIR 56% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE CONFECTION WITH CARAMELIZED PISTACHIO NUTS, PISTACHE NOIR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CHOCOLATE*, CARAMELIZED PISTACHIO NUTS (PISTACHIO NUTS, SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), COCOA BUTTER*, COCOA*, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MILK.
Check PISTACHE NOIR 56% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE CONFECTION WITH CARAMELIZED PISTACHIO NUTS, PISTACHE NOIR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PISTACHE NOIR 56% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE CONFECTION WITH CARAMELIZED PISTACHIO NUTS, PISTACHE NOIR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
INTENSE DARK 72% CACAO TWILIGHT DELIGHT DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
About this product
Candy · Bar


