Is PISTACHE NOIR 56% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE CONFECTION WITH CARAMELIZED PISTACHIO NUTS, PISTACHE NOIR Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CHOCOLATE*, CARAMELIZED PISTACHIO NUTS (PISTACHIO NUTS, SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), COCOA BUTTER*, COCOA*, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MILK.
Check PISTACHE NOIR 56% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE CONFECTION WITH CARAMELIZED PISTACHIO NUTS, PISTACHE NOIR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PISTACHE NOIR 56% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE CONFECTION WITH CARAMELIZED PISTACHIO NUTS, PISTACHE NOIR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
INTENSE DARK 72% CACAO TWILIGHT DELIGHT DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
About this product
Candy · Bar


