Is PISTACHE NOIR 56% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE CONFECTION WITH CARAMELIZED PISTACHIO NUTS, PISTACHE NOIR Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- natural and artificial flavor
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CHOCOLATE*, CARAMELIZED PISTACHIO NUTS (PISTACHIO NUTS, SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), COCOA BUTTER*, COCOA*, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MILK.
Check PISTACHE NOIR 56% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE CONFECTION WITH CARAMELIZED PISTACHIO NUTS, PISTACHE NOIR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PISTACHE NOIR 56% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE CONFECTION WITH CARAMELIZED PISTACHIO NUTS, PISTACHE NOIR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
INTENSE DARK 72% CACAO TWILIGHT DELIGHT DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
About this product
Candy · Bar


