Is PISTACHIO ALMOND PISTACHIO ICE CREAM WITH ALMONDS, PISTACHIO ALMOND Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachio butter
  • pistachios
  • almonds

pistachio butter

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ALMONDS (ALMONDS, COTTONSEED OIL), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, LOCUST BEAN GUM, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PISTACHIO BUTTER (PISTACHIOS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED CANOLA OIL), NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, SOY LECITHIN.

Check PISTACHIO ALMOND PISTACHIO ICE CREAM WITH ALMONDS, PISTACHIO ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go