Is Pistachio Almond Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, ROASTED ALMONDS, FRUCTOSE, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, WATER, CREAM, WHEY, LESS THAN 2% OF: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLOR ADDED.
Check Pistachio Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pistachio Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


