Is Pistachio Chocolate Almond Butter Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- pistachio
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pistachio, Almond, Dark Chocolate, May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds, Wheat, Milk, Soy And Mustard, Do Not Refrigerate Before Or After Opening, Store In A Cool, Dry Place
Check Pistachio Chocolate Almond Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pistachio Chocolate Almond Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Pistachio Chocolate Almond Butter is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichDipping


