Is Pistachio Chocolate Chip Soft-Baked Cookies Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
FLOUR, OILS (PALM, CANOLA), BROWN SUGAR, INVERTED CANE SUGAR, CANE SUGAR, EGGS, DATE PASTE (DATES, WATER), WATER, PUMPKIN PUREE, CINNAMON, SALT, NATURAL PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVOR, APPLE FIBER, BAKING SODA, NUTMEG, NATURAL VANILLA, NATURAL FLAVORS
Check Pistachio Chocolate Chip Soft-Baked Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pistachio Chocolate Chip Soft-Baked Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


