Is Pistachio Chocolate Puff Crispy Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- pistachio
- almond butter
- coconut oil
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEA CRISPS (PEA PROTEIN, RICE STARCH), SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ALMOND BUTTER, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, QUINOA CRISPS, PEA PROTEIN, PALM KERNEL OIL, ORGANIC SUGAR, PISTACHIO, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, HAZELNUTS.
Check Pistachio Chocolate Puff Crispy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pistachio Chocolate Puff Crispy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


