Is PISTACHIO CHOCOTELLA GELATO POP, PISTACHIO CHOCOTELLA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- vitamin d3
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK (MILK, VITAMIN D3), HAZELNUT PASTE (SUGAR, HAZELNUTS, REFINED VEGETABLE FATS [SUNFLOWER, COCOA BUTTER, SAFFLOWER], FAT-REDUCED COCOA POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, PISTACHIO PASTE (PISTACHIOS, COLORING [COPPER COMPLEXES OF CHLOROPHYLL]), MILK BASE (MILK PROTEINS, VEGETABLE FIBER, LACTOSE, MILK FATS, STABILIZERS [LOCUST BEAN GUM, PECTIN], SALT), PISTACHIOS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check PISTACHIO CHOCOTELLA GELATO POP, PISTACHIO CHOCOTELLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PISTACHIO CHOCOTELLA GELATO POP, PISTACHIO CHOCOTELLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


