Is Pistachio Cream Spread Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachio
pistachio
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, KHOYA (HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, MILK PROTEIN (FROM COW), PISTACHIO, SKIM MILK POWDER (FROM COW), EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDE OF FATTY ACIDS), TURMERIC COLOUR, FD&C BLUE NO. 1 (COLOR)
Check Pistachio Cream Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pistachio Cream Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetNuttyCreamy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SpreadingSnackingSandwichBreakfast


