Is Pistachio Crunch Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic egg yolks

organic egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic milk, organic cream, organic cane sugar, pistachios, organic egg yolks, organic chocolate, organic cocoa, organic vanilla extract, organic guar gum, sea salt

Check Pistachio Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping