Is Pistachio Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachios
- pistachio
- sugar cocoa mass caramelized pistachios
pistachios
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar • Cocoa Mass • Caramelized Pistachios (pistachios, Sugar, Salt) • Cocoa Butter • Milk Ingredients • Soy Lecithin • Fleur De Sel (sea Salt) • Flavour. Contains Pistachio, Milk and Soy. It may also contain Peanuts, other Tree Nuts and Sesame.
Check Pistachio Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pistachio Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping


