Is PISTACHIO FLAVORED ICE CREAM, PISTACHIO Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachio flavor
- less than 1% sodium aluminosilicate, pistachio flavor
pistachio flavor
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM MIX (SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUCROSE, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY, STABILIZER (DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, LESS THAN 1% SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE), PISTACHIO FLAVOR (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CARMEL COLOR, FLAVOR), FOOD COLORING (WATER, FD&C YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE).
Check PISTACHIO FLAVORED ICE CREAM, PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PISTACHIO FLAVORED ICE CREAM, PISTACHIO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PISTACHIO FLAVORED ICE CREAM, PISTACHIO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


