Is PISTACHIO ICE CREAM WITH ALMONDS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetcream buttermilk
- butter
- cream
- nonfat milk
- whey
sweetcream buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ALMONDS [ALMONDS, COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT], PISTACHIO PASTE, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, TURMERIC (COLOR), BLUE #1.
Check PISTACHIO ICE CREAM WITH ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PISTACHIO ICE CREAM WITH ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


