Is Pistachio Madeleine Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- natural pistachio flavoring
- pistachio powder
natural pistachio flavoring
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, wheat flour, eggs, butter (milk), rapeseed oil, pistachio powder, water, invert sugar, natural pistachio flavoring, firming agents (corn starch, sodium bicarbonates, potassium tartrate), vanilla flavoring (contains alcohol)
Check Pistachio Madeleine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pistachio Madeleine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Madeleine Cookies
Jell-O Pistachio Instant Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz. Box
Jell-O Pistachio Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz Box
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Pacific Coast Pistachio Frozen Dessert, 16 oz 1 Count
PLANTERS Deluxe Pistachio Mix, Party Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 14.5 oz Steel Can
About this product
Cookie · Piece


