Is PLANTERS Deluxe Pistachio Mix, Party Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 14.5 oz Steel Can Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachio
  • cashew
  • almond
  • cashews
  • almonds
  • pistachios

pistachio

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, richly roasted pistachio mix in a 14.5-ounce steel can offers a toasted, slightly salty flavor and firm, snackable texture. Commonly used for parties, movie nights, and communal snacking; reviewers often cite consistent crunch, convenient storage, and value for gatherings while occasionally noting difficulty cracking shells and occasional mixed-quality batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Pistachios, Almonds, Cashews, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt. Contains: Almond, Cashew, Pistachio. May Contain: Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts.

Check PLANTERS Deluxe Pistachio Mix, Party Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 14.5 oz Steel Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PLANTERS Deluxe Pistachio Mix, Party Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 14.5 oz Steel Can is available at 11 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeKrogerRalphsSafewayTargetVonsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Can

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping