Is PLANTERS Honey Roasted Mixed Nuts, Party Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 10 oz Steel Can Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • filbert
  • pecan
  • almond
  • hazelnut
  • peanut, cashew, almond, hazelnut
  • cashew
  • pecans
  • filberts
  • +3 more

filbert

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet savory glazed mixed snack blend offers crunchy, slightly sticky texture; users report robust flavor with a toasted finish. Common uses include party bowls, snack platters, office treats, and on the go nibbling. Reviewers note convenient steel can packaging and portability, while some mention occasional minor bitterness or uneven coating.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: PEANUTS, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, SUGAR, HAZELNUTS (FILBERTS), PECANS, HONEY, CORN SYRUP, SEA SALT, PEANUT OIL, XANTHAN GUM. CONTAINS: PEANUT, CASHEW, ALMOND, HAZELNUT (FILBERT), PECAN. MAY CONTAIN: OTHER TREE NUTS.

Check PLANTERS Honey Roasted Mixed Nuts, Party Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 10 oz Steel Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PLANTERS Honey Roasted Mixed Nuts, Party Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 10 oz Steel Can is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BWalmartGiant EagleMeijerIGAAmazon

About this product

Snack · Can

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go