Is Pistachio Marzipan Amaretto cookies Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Butter, Flour, Eggs, Milk, Pistachios, Hazelnuts Praline, Other Nuts
Check Pistachio Marzipan Amaretto cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pistachio Marzipan Amaretto cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pistachio Marzipan Amaretto cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


