Is PISTACHIO MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, PISTACHIO Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pistachio Ice Cream (Non-fat Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Pistachios (Pistachio Peanut Oil and/or Cottonseed Oil), Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Salt), Mochi Dough (Cane Sugar, Rice Flour, Water, Tapioca Syrup [Tapioca, Water, Salt, Vanilla], Egg Whites, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor).
Check PISTACHIO MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PISTACHIO MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, PISTACHIO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PISTACHIO MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, PISTACHIO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


