Is PISTACHIO PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH PISTACHIO PIECES, PISTACHIO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, LIQUID SUGAR, ROASTED PISTACHIOS (PISTACHIOS, COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), MILK, EGG YOLKS, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check PISTACHIO PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH PISTACHIO PIECES, PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PISTACHIO PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH PISTACHIO PIECES, PISTACHIO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


