Is Pistachio Pub Mix Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • spicy buffalo ranch corn nuggets
  • buffalo wing pistachios
  • riboflavin
  • disodium inosinate
  • high oleic oil
  • natural flavors

spicy buffalo ranch corn nuggets

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUFFALO WING PISTACHIOS (Pistachios, Sea Salt, Organic Vinegar Powder, Non-GMO Tapioca Dextrin, Cayenne Pepper, Natural Flavors, Non-GMO Citric Acid, Organic Garlic, Yeast Extract and Extractives of Paprika), SPICY BUFFALO RANCH CORN NUGGETS (Non-GMO Corn, High Oleic Oil (Non-GMO) Canola and/or Safflower Oil, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic and Onion, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Spices, Sodium Caseinate, Tomato Powder, Citric Acid, Red Bell Pepper, Disodium Inosinate and Disodium Guanylate, Spice Extractive, Silicon Dioxide), HONEY ROASTED SESAME CHIPS (Enriched Wheat Flour (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Sesame Seeds, Honey Coating (Sugar, Wheat Flour, Honey), Bulgar Wheat, Taki Blend (Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Garlic, Salt, Turmeric (Color), Beet Powder (Color), HICKORY ALMONDS (Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Sunflower, and/or Safflower Oil), Sea Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Torula Yeast, Soybean Oil, Onion Powder, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Cane

Check Pistachio Pub Mix against your own diets in the app.