Is PISTACHIO, PUMPKIN SEED, COCONUT & CHERRY GRANOLA, PISTACHIO, PUMPKIN SEED, COCONUT & CHERRY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • tree nuts
  • almonds
  • pecans
  • cashews
  • pistachios
  • coconut

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Oats, Maple Syrup, Egg Whites, Olive Oil, Brown Sugar, Pumpkin Seeds, Pistachios, Dried Cherries (Cherries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Coconut, Sea Salt, Nut Blend Flour (Cashews, Pecans, Almonds And Hazelnuts).

Check PISTACHIO, PUMPKIN SEED, COCONUT & CHERRY GRANOLA, PISTACHIO, PUMPKIN SEED, COCONUT & CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PISTACHIO, PUMPKIN SEED, COCONUT & CHERRY GRANOLA, PISTACHIO, PUMPKIN SEED, COCONUT & CHERRY is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go