Is Pistachio Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • whole roasted pistachios
  • pistachios
  • pistachio milk
  • coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PISTACHIO MILK (FILTERED WATER, WHOLE ROASTED PISTACHIOS), WHOLE ROASTED SOYBEANS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, GELLAN GUM, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS: SOYBEANS, PISTACHIOS, ALMONDS, COCONUT

Check Pistachio against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeSmoothie