Is Pistachioretti - Pistachio Macaroon (Frozen) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- ground pistachios
- tree nuts
- ground almonds
ground pistachios
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Almonds, Ground Pistachios, Cane Sugar, Egg Whites, Honey, Natural Flavouring, Contains: Tree Nuts, Eggs
Check Pistachioretti - Pistachio Macaroon (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pistachioretti - Pistachio Macaroon (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Pistachioretti - Pistachio Macaroon (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Frozen, Piece


