Is Pistachios Filled Mini Donuts Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk powder
  • lactose
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM, PALM KERNEL AND COCONUT FAT), SUGAR, WATER, CHOPPED PISTACHIOS, SUNFLOWER OIL, WHEY (MILK), LACTOSE (MILK), PISTACHIO PASTE, YEAST, DEXTROSE, POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, SOY FLOUR, SKIM MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS), LEAVENING (DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR, ASCORBIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER. CONTAINS: TREE NUTS (PISTACHIO), WHEAT, SOY, MILK. MAY CONTAIN: OTHER TREE NUTS, EGGS.

Check Pistachios Filled Mini Donuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttyRich
Texture
FluffyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast