Is Pistachios, Jalapeno "Delicious n` Mouthwatering" In shell (5 lbs.) by Presto Sales LLC Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachios
pistachios
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pistachios, Sea Salt, Green Chiles (Including Jalapeno), Tapioca Dextrin, Onion, Natural Flavors, Garlic, Citric Acid
Check Pistachios, Jalapeno "Delicious n` Mouthwatering" In shell (5 lbs.) by Presto Sales LLC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pistachios, Jalapeno "Delicious n` Mouthwatering" In shell (5 lbs.) by Presto Sales LLC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Pistachios, Jalapeno "Delicious n` Mouthwatering" In shell (5 lbs.) by Presto Sales LLC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


