Is Pistachios, Salt & Pepper Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachios
pistachios
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pistachios, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Modified Corn Starch
Check Pistachios, Salt & Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pistachios, Salt & Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttySaltyPeppery
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing


