Is PISTACHIOS, SEA SALT & CRACKED PEPPER Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • in-shell pistachios

in-shell pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

IN-SHELL PISTACHIOS, SEA SALT BLACK PEPPER CRUSTED BLEND (SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS [CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, LEMON OIL], SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM STEARATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), SEA SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS.

Check PISTACHIOS, SEA SALT & CRACKED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySaltySavoryPeppery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSalad