Is Pisti Spreadable Pistachio Cream Tartinade Aux Pistaches Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • eu
  • pistachio
  • pistachio 45

eu

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pistachio 45%, Sugar, Milk Powder, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Non-hydrogenated Vegetable Fats (sunflower Oil, Cocoa Butter), Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin. Pistachio Origin: Eu. May Contain: Traces Of Shell Nuts. Contains: Pistachio , Milk, And Soy.

Check Pisti Spreadable Pistachio Cream Tartinade Aux Pistaches against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping