This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Pit Boss Kansas City BBQ Rub Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SODIUM, BROWN SUGAR, SPICES, SALT, ONION, SMOED PAPRIKA, GARLIC, TOMATO POWDER, NATURAL MESQUITE SMOKE FLAVOR. DRIED.

Check Pit Boss Kansas City BBQ Rub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pit Boss Kansas City BBQ Rub is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetSalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep