Is The Gospel Bbq Gospel All Purpose Rub Pescatarian?

Description
Robust, smoky-sweet seasoning with a medium-coarse texture that adheres well to meat surfaces. Commonly used as a dry rub for pork, chicken and brisket, and for grilling, smoking or roasting vegetables. Reviewers frequently mention strong flavor and good bark formation; a few note it can taste somewhat salty and versatile.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Robust, smoky-sweet seasoning with a medium-coarse texture that adheres well to meat surfaces. Commonly used as a dry rub for pork, chicken and brisket, and for grilling, smoking or roasting vegetables. Reviewers frequently mention strong flavor and good bark formation; a few note it can taste somewhat salty and versatile.
Ingredients
Sugar, Salt, Spices Including Paprika, Dextrose, Dehydrated Garlic, Celery, Silicon Dioxide, Spice Extractives. No MSG.
Check The Gospel Bbq Gospel All Purpose Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Gospel Bbq Gospel All Purpose Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Gospel Bbq Gospel All Purpose Rub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule


