Is Pit Boss Memphis Hickory & Vinegar BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Cider Vinegar, Salt, With Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Hot Sauce (red Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Spices (including Mustard), Natural Smoke Flavor, Paprika, Worcestershire Sauce Powder (vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Salt, Garlic Powder, Caramel Color, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Sulfites), Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Lemon Juice Powder, Sodium Benzoate (preservative).
Check Pit Boss Memphis Hickory & Vinegar BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pit Boss Memphis Hickory & Vinegar BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


