Is PIT COOKED PORK WITH BARBECUE SAUCE, BARBECUE SAUCE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • natural flavor

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, FLAVORINGS, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC, SUGAR, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR, SULFITING AGENT), LEMON JUICE, VEGETABLE GUM, SPICES MUSTARD, PAPRIKA, ONION.

Check PIT COOKED PORK WITH BARBECUE SAUCE, BARBECUE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PIT COOKED PORK WITH BARBECUE SAUCE, BARBECUE SAUCE is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SweetSmokySavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal PrepSide Dish