No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Pita Bread Factory Hand Made Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (niacin, Iron, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of: Canola Oil, Salt, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Enzymes. Contains: Wheat, Soy.

Check Pita Bread Factory Hand Made against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Mild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Pita Bread Factory Hand Made | Spoonful