Is Pita bread large white Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
enriched white flour, culture wheat, water, sugar, salt, fresh yeast
Check Pita bread large white against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pita bread large white in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSide DishSnacking


