Is Pita Bread White Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- chlorhydrate de l-cysteine
- L-cysteine-40
chlorhydrate de l-cysteine
Dietitian noteL-Cysteine (e910) is a naturally occuring isomer of the cystein amino acid. Sources of cysteine include eggs, meat, dairy products, and some cereals, though it is commercially produced from hair, feathers, or coal tar.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Farine de blé enrichie, Eau, Sel, Sucre, Levure, Calcium de propionate (sel de calcium de l'acide propanoïque - agent de traitement de la farine), L-Cysteine-40 (chlorhydrate de L-Cystéine). Contient : Blé
Check Pita Bread White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pita Bread White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


